Men’s Club Results

Men’s Club Results

Event: 1 Net, 1 Gross

 

1st Place: (-24) $45ea.

Dennis Mroszak

Erik Svedin

Dale Carlson

Keith Erickson

2nd Place: (-20) $35ea.

*Keith Erickson

Randy Ness

Tom Nelson

Jim Olichwier

3rd Place: (-16) $25 ea.

Jim Anderson

Mike Buttleman

Jeff Nolder

Ted Malmsten

4th Place: (-15) $15ea.

Kevin Bensen

Pat McMorrow

John Pinault

Richard Johnson

Proxies – $10ea.

#4 – Richard Johnson

#7 – Kevin Pieper

#12 – Mitch Wylie

#16 – Dan Lindblad

Skins

Net Skins – $117

#12- Mitch Wylie

Gross Skins – $96

#6 – Joe Jaworski

Ladies Results

Ladies Results

Event: 2nd Round Club Championship

 

Leadrboard (Thru 2 Rds)

18 Holes

T1st Debbie Koop (+7)

T1st Jeanne Morrow (+7)

3rd Julie Appert (+10)

 

9 Holes

1st Pam Totino (-2)

2nd Pat Knutson (+3)

3rd Judy Gallagher (+10)

Closest to Pin – $3 Each

#4

Pat Coleman

#7

Paula Wenker

#12

Laura McKenzie

#16

Paula Harrison

Longest Putt – $3 Each

#9

Helen Waidelich

#18

Jan Moore

Wednesday Senior Results

Wednesday Senior Results

Event: Firecracker Event

 

 

1st Place – (-27) $7ea.

Dave Slack

John Lentz

Glenn Mason

Dan Wermus

2nd Place – (-26) $6ea.

Leo Martorano

Fred Logman

Jim Mosner

Chuck Groth

3rd Place – (-25) $5ea.

Eugene Bartyzal

Don Hoechst

Marty Rosen

Jeff Hansen

 

 

Proxies – $6ea.

#4

23-: Ted Malmsten

24+: Jim Baumgart

#7

23-: Steve Ridgeway

24+: Mark Oszman

#12

23-: Ken Kurttila

24+: Bill Ingemann

#16

23-: Pete Amundson

24+: Keith Wilson

Chili Dippers Tee Times

Chili Dippers

Start Times

 

11:28

Braden McLoughlin (13)

Logan Kelm (12)

Jack Weir (12)

Marcus Drake (11)

11: 36

Tate Kelsey (12)

Jake Young (12)

Anson Dockter (12)

Sam Franck (12)

11:44

Hunter Wytaske (12)

Carly Wytaske (12)

Ellie Absey (12)

Luke Absey (12)

11:52

Lauren Korth (13)

Ryan Lawrence (13)

Jacob Markfort (12)

Grace Townsend (11)

12:00

Caden Munger (11)

Jack Rudh (11)

Brayden Krauth (11)

Joey Aase (11)

12:08

Connor Finn (11)

Dallas Robinson (10)

Malachi McMorrow (10)

Maleah McMorrow (9)

12:16

Adam Friemann (12)

Breck Miller (11)

Andrew Wilkinson (12)

Henrik Finch (11)

12:24

Sam Friemann (10)

Ethan Bensen (10)

Emery Miller (10)

Jackson Hockert (10)

12:32

Nate Chlebeck (9)

Eli Olichweir (9)

Rylan Krauth (9)

Gavin Aase (9)

12: 40

Emmett Opichka (9)

Aiden Bigham (9)

Niklas Rudh (9)

12:48

Caden Zasada (9)

Cam Young (8)

Lucas Munger (8)

 

 

Chili Dipper Start Times

Chili Dippers

Start Times

 

11:28

Braden McLoughlin (13)

Logan Kelm (12)

Jack Weir (12)

Marcus Drake (11)

Brandon Saami (14)

11: 36

Tate Kelsey (12)

Jake Young (12)

Anson Dockter (12)

Sam Franck (12)

Riley Quast (12)

11:44

Hunter Wytaske (12)

Carly Wytaske (12)

Ellie Absey (12)

Luke Absey (12)

11:52

Lauren Korth (13)

Ryan Lawrence (13)

Jacob Markfort (12)

Grace Townsend (11)

 

 

12:00

Caden Munger (11)

Jack Rudh (11)

Brayden Krauth (11)

Joey Aase (11)

Nathaniel Saami (11)

12:08

Tommy Lucas (12)

Connor Finn (11)

Dallas Robinson (10)

Malachi McMorrow (10)

Maleah McMorrow (9)

 

12:16

Adam Friemann (12)

Breck Miller (11)

Andrew Wilkinson (12)

Henrik Finch (11)

12:24

Sam Friemann (10)

Ethan Bensen (10)

Emery Miller (10)

Jackson Hockert (10)

12:32

Nate Chlebeck (9)

Eli Olichweir (9)

Rylan Krauth (9)

Nathaniel Saami (11)

12: 40

Emmett Opichka (9)

Aiden Bigham (9)

Niklas Rudh (9)

Brody Losen (9)

12:48

Caden Zasada (9)

Cam Young (8)

Lucas Munger (8)

Gavin Aase (9)

Tuesday Senior Results

Tuesday Senior Results

Event: Firecracker

 

1st Place – $5 Each

Al Dufour

Doug Senn

Ted Malmsten

Gerry Stafne

 

T2nd Place – $3 Each

Mike Keller

Jim Sullivan

Jack Davis

Stephen Bastable

 

T2nd Place – $3 Each

Jim Kreager

Brad Butler

Gary Neumann

Jim Hamburge

 

Proxies – $5 Each

#4

23- Al Dufour

24+ Dick Aamodt

#7

23- Chuck Ellis

24+ Bob Donndelinger

#12

23- Marty Sandvik

24+ Tom Nast

#16

23- Dave Chilton

24+ Brad Butler

 

Couples Results

Couples Results

Event: Men’s and Ladies’ Choke Holes

 

T1st – Henning – $6

T1st – Huggett – $6

T1st – Spicer – $6

T4th – Sullivan – $4

T4th – Drigans – $4

T6th Hill – $3

T6th Beckers – $3

 

 

Junior Results

Chili Dippers Winners Week 1: Putting Contest $5/ ea

 

Brandon Saami

Nathaniel Saami

Hunter Wytaske

Malachi McMorrow

Caden Munger

 

Men’s Club Results

Men’s Club 6/30/18

Event: Stableford Points Best 1 of 2

 

 

1st Place: (51) $60ea.

Paul Deleon

Kevin Pieper

T-2nd: (49) $45ea.

Paul Adamson

Bob Elizondo

 

Joshua Fallahi

Pat McMorrow

4th Place: (47) $30ea.

Tom Kearney

Bud Munger

 

 

T-5th: (46) $10ea.

Dave McKusky

Dick Vineski

 

Joe Jaworski

John Meyer

 

 

Proxies – $10ea.

#4 – Todd Neumann

#7 – Jeff Lundblad

#12 – Joshua Fallahi

#16 – Jeff Baker

 

Skins

Gross Skins – $17ea.

#2 – Steve Webb

#7 – Paul Deleon

#8 – Joe Jaworski

#9 – Kevin Pieper

#16 – Jeff Baker

#17 – Dave McKusky

Net Skins – $12ea.

#2 – Steve Webb

#6 – Kim Olson

#7 – Paul Deleon

#8 – Joe Jaworski

#9 – Kevin Pieper

#10 – Bud Munger

#15 – Joe Jaworksi

 

 

 

Men’s Club Pairings

Men’s Club Pairings

Event: Stableford Points – Best 1 of 2

6:32am

Erik Svedin

Doyle Stoll

6:40am

Keith Erickson

Mike Callan

Mitch Wylie

Ted Malmsten

6:48am

Joe Jaworski

John Meyer

Tom Nelson

Kim Olson

6:56am

Ray Jenkins

Jan Karlstrand

Jeff Baker

Del Monson

7:04am

Paul Martinez

Tim Dickinson

John Whitfield

John Pinault

7:12am

Paul Adamson

Bob Elizondo

John Carlson

Mike Drigans

7:20am

Joshua Fallahi

Pat McMorrow

Jeff Lundblad

Doug Schleichert

7:28am

Dave Mckusky

Dick Vineski

Steve Webb

Dale Carlson

7:36am

Mike Buttleman

Bob Garcia

Kevin Pieper

Paul Deleon

7:44am

Todd Neumann

Bob Ebbert

Tom Kearney

Bud Munger

7:52am

Jim Anderson

Richard Johnson

Vince Bastiani