Christmas in July!

We’re dreaming of a GREEN Christmas… in July!

That’s right. Now through July 31, enjoy special offers in our online store.

Buy 4 rounds and get the 5th free! $149

FREE voucher for a Prime Rib Dinner with the purchase of a $100 gift card!

Hurry – these deals won’t last long! Restrictions apply. See product page for full details.

Wednesday Senior Result

Wednesday Senior Results

Event: 1 Gross, 1 Net

 

 

1st Place: (-13) $7ea.

Dave Tschida

Al Mueller

Jerry Bankers

Larry Praml

2nd Place: (-11) $6ea.

Jeff Lundblad

Don Hoechst

Jim Swanson

Mike Lynch

3rd Place: (-9) $5ea.

Laszlo Horvath

Kenny Wellen

Bob Arntzen

Chuck Groth

 

Proxies – $6ea.

#4

23-: Tim Cerni

24+: Steve Arntzen

#7

23-: Mike Bliss

24+: Bob Jager

#12

23-: John Meyer

24+: Jack Haider

#16

23-: Greg Conroy

24+: Dwayne Tannahill

Tuesday Senior Results

Tuesday Senior Results

Event: 1 Net, 1 Gross

 

1st Place – $5 Each (-14)

Steve Bastable

Doug Senn

John Radmanovich

Jim Menke

2nd Place – $4 Each (-13)

Jeff Baker

Jim Hamburge

Tom Kindler

Bob Bay

3rd Place – $3 Each (-12)

Tim Cerni

Bob Donndelinger

Rick Scheid

Dave Wahlstrom

 

Proxies – $4 Each

#4

23- Dick Owen

24+ Jerry Norton

#7

23- John Thames

24+ N/A

#12

23- Tom Walch

24+ Greg Vasterling

#16

23- Lee Bay

24+ Brad Butler

 

Junior Results

Chili Dippers Week 2: Chipping Contest $5/ ea

Sam Franck

Lucas Munger

Tommy Lucas

Malachi McMorrow

Senior Invite Starting Holes

#1A #6A #11A #16A
David Swanson   Doyle Strong Erik Svedin
Ted Malmsten Jim Buggert Richard Strong Bud Munger
John Thames Clyde Saari Ken Kurttila Todd Neumann
Hugh Jelly Larry Acker Matt Gonsoski Chuck Ellis
1B 6B 11B 16B
Dick Tinucci Rick Paasch Ron Klein  
John Lentz Mark Madson Dennis Flaherty  
Bill Ingemann John Radmanovich Dave Nelmark  
Larry Dasovic Jack Davis Jim Gangl  
2A 7A 12A 17A
Terry Horan Dave Tschida Lance Nickerson Jeff Baker
Louie Langenfeld Ted Peterson Jim Melson Paul Adamson
Gary Neumann Jim Mosner Butch Drennan Tom Kearney
Lance Twedt Jeff Hansen Mike Bliss Jerry Deyo
2B 7B 12B 17B
Dick Aamodt      
Darrell Stanko     Tim Dickinson
Dave Therriault      
Roger Chyene     Bob Elizondo
3A 8A 13A 18A
Bob Abbott Steve Ridgeway Fred Logman Tim Graham
Jerry Elfering Don Hoechst Ken Lang Jim Olichwier
Tim Bredahl Bill Winter Al Brennan Don Shellum
Al Worm Gerald Bankers Pete Amudson Paul Deleon
3B 8B 13B 18B
Bob Grose Jeff Lundblad Lee Trowbridge Kevin Pieper
Greg Vasterling Hal Holtkamp Al Dufour Bob Garcia
Jerry Jensen Doyle Stoll Brad Butler Jeff Nolder
Jim Hamburge Greg Bares Mitch Hilgsen Mike Drigans
4A 9A 14A  
Dave Slack Kim Olson Chuck Meyer  
Mike Lynch Joel Olson Laslo Horvath  
Mark Cotton Mark Burch Bill Moore  
Gary Bredeson Clifford Boler Marty Rosen  
4B 9B 14B  
  Jim Sullivan Jeff Stoner  
  Rick Scheid Dave Wahlstrom  
  Bob Donndelinger Jeff Joynson  
  Fred Tanzer Bill Mathews  
5A 10A 15A  
Tom Kindler Dave Chilton John Carlson  
Zeke Yargici Don Sterling Bob Ebbert  
Richard Woodward Jerry Styba Tim Cerni  
Emil Kucera Ken Stanton John Pinault  
5B 10B 15B  
John Niles John Meyer Bill Diebl  
Dick Story Del Monson Steve Webb  
Bob O’donnell Doug Beckstrom Tom Nelson  
Bob Carlson Terry Brook Jim Menke  

 

Men’s Club Pairings

Men’s Club Pairings

Event: Teams of 4

1 Gross and 1 Net

6:32am

Jim Anderson

Ted Malmsten

Mike Buttleman

Jeff Nolder

6:40am

Dan Lindblad

Steve Webb

Dale Carlson

Tim Dickinson

6:48am

Joe Jaworski

Doug Schleichert

Vince Bastiani

Chuck Ellis

6:56am

Dave McKusky

Mark Oldenkamp

Del Monson

Todd Neumann

7:04am

Jeff Lundblad

Kevin Pieper

Joel Hanson

Doyle Stoll

7:12am

Joshua Fallahi

Mitch Wylie

John Whitfield

John Meyer

7:20am

Jeff Baker

Mike Drigans

Bud Munger

Bob Elizondo

7:28am

Keith Erickson

Randy Ness

Tom Nelson

Jim Olichwier

7:36am

Bruce Seward

Bob Garcia

Paul Deleon

Paul Adamson

7:44am

John Carlson

Hal Holtkamp

Bob Ebbert

Kim Olson

7:52am

Kevin Bensen

Pat McMorrow

John Pinault

Richard Johnson

Men’s Club Results

Men’s Club Results

Event: 1 Net, 1 Gross

 

1st Place: (-24) $45ea.

Dennis Mroszak

Erik Svedin

Dale Carlson

Keith Erickson

2nd Place: (-20) $35ea.

*Keith Erickson

Randy Ness

Tom Nelson

Jim Olichwier

3rd Place: (-16) $25 ea.

Jim Anderson

Mike Buttleman

Jeff Nolder

Ted Malmsten

4th Place: (-15) $15ea.

Kevin Bensen

Pat McMorrow

John Pinault

Richard Johnson

Proxies – $10ea.

#4 – Richard Johnson

#7 – Kevin Pieper

#12 – Mitch Wylie

#16 – Dan Lindblad

Skins

Net Skins – $117

#12- Mitch Wylie

Gross Skins – $96

#6 – Joe Jaworski

Ladies Results

Ladies Results

Event: 2nd Round Club Championship

 

Leadrboard (Thru 2 Rds)

18 Holes

T1st Debbie Koop (+7)

T1st Jeanne Morrow (+7)

3rd Julie Appert (+10)

 

9 Holes

1st Pam Totino (-2)

2nd Pat Knutson (+3)

3rd Judy Gallagher (+10)

Closest to Pin – $3 Each

#4

Pat Coleman

#7

Paula Wenker

#12

Laura McKenzie

#16

Paula Harrison

Longest Putt – $3 Each

#9

Helen Waidelich

#18

Jan Moore

Wednesday Senior Results

Wednesday Senior Results

Event: Firecracker Event

 

 

1st Place – (-27) $7ea.

Dave Slack

John Lentz

Glenn Mason

Dan Wermus

2nd Place – (-26) $6ea.

Leo Martorano

Fred Logman

Jim Mosner

Chuck Groth

3rd Place – (-25) $5ea.

Eugene Bartyzal

Don Hoechst

Marty Rosen

Jeff Hansen

 

 

Proxies – $6ea.

#4

23-: Ted Malmsten

24+: Jim Baumgart

#7

23-: Steve Ridgeway

24+: Mark Oszman

#12

23-: Ken Kurttila

24+: Bill Ingemann

#16

23-: Pete Amundson

24+: Keith Wilson

Chili Dippers Tee Times

Chili Dippers

Start Times

 

11:28

Braden McLoughlin (13)

Logan Kelm (12)

Jack Weir (12)

Marcus Drake (11)

11: 36

Tate Kelsey (12)

Jake Young (12)

Anson Dockter (12)

Sam Franck (12)

11:44

Hunter Wytaske (12)

Carly Wytaske (12)

Ellie Absey (12)

Luke Absey (12)

11:52

Lauren Korth (13)

Ryan Lawrence (13)

Jacob Markfort (12)

Grace Townsend (11)

12:00

Caden Munger (11)

Jack Rudh (11)

Brayden Krauth (11)

Joey Aase (11)

12:08

Connor Finn (11)

Dallas Robinson (10)

Malachi McMorrow (10)

Maleah McMorrow (9)

12:16

Adam Friemann (12)

Breck Miller (11)

Andrew Wilkinson (12)

Henrik Finch (11)

12:24

Sam Friemann (10)

Ethan Bensen (10)

Emery Miller (10)

Jackson Hockert (10)

12:32

Nate Chlebeck (9)

Eli Olichweir (9)

Rylan Krauth (9)

Gavin Aase (9)

12: 40

Emmett Opichka (9)

Aiden Bigham (9)

Niklas Rudh (9)

12:48

Caden Zasada (9)

Cam Young (8)

Lucas Munger (8)